Cheerdance UK Results Blackpool November 2018

4 Years & Under Dance 1

1st Poppy (Unity Dance)

2nd Cora (DWP)

3rd Freya (Slaters)

4th Isla (Slaters)

5th Chloe (Phoenix Rising)

6th Ruby (Slaters)

7th Jorgina (Elite D&F)

 

5 Years Dance 1

1st Hollie (Dance Uity)

2nd Anya (Freedom 2 Dance)

3rd Ava (Fever)

4th Jade (Phoenix Rising)

5th Kayla (Aim2B)

6th Emrie (Slaters)

7th Helaina (SDFC Burnley)

 

6 Years Dance 1

1st Mia (NL Cheer)

2nd Kiah (Phoenix Rising)

3rd Francesca (The Shadows)

4th Tara (Unity Dance)

5th Isla (Fever)

6th Rosie (The Shadows)

7th Lucy (Fusion)

 

7 Years Dance 1

1st Elisia (Fever)

2nd Cara (Fever)

3rd Ellie (TRDF)

4th Ella (Fever)

5th Mellissa (Fever)

6th Quinn (Aim2B)

7th Phoebe (Fever)

 

8 Years Dance 1

1st Erin (Fusion)

2nd Lilly (Danceworx)

3rd Emily (Freedom 2 Dance)

4th Charlie (Fusion)

5th Lily (NL Cheer)

6th Mya (Unity Dance)

7th Brooke (Fusion)

8th Maisie (Dance Dynamics) tie with Madison (City of Preston)

 

9 Years Dance 1

1st Olivia (Fever)

2nd Emily (Dance Dynamics)

3rd Myla (Dance Dynamics)

4th Orla (D&K Liverpool)

5th Maisie (Fever)

6th Keira (NL Cheer)

 

10 Years Dance 1

1ST Katie (Slaters)

2nd Porcha (Danceworx)

3rd Lewis (Phoenix Rising)

4th Ella (Dance Unity)

5th Emily (Eliote D&F)

6th Stevie (Dance Dynamics)

7th Mayah (KP Stars)

 

11 Years Dance 1

1st Kiera (Freedom 2 Dance)

2nd Ela (KP Stars)

3rd Chloe (Fever)

4th Dani (KP Stars)

5th Jessica (The Shadows)

6th Rosie (Freedom 2 Dance)

7th Sophie (Freedom 2 Dance)

 

12/13 Years Dance 1

1st Jessica (Dance Unity)

2nd Lucy (Kanvas)

3rd Mollie (Kanvas)

4th Tianne (DWP)

5th Lilia (Fusion)

6th Hannah (Fever)

 

13 Years & Under Dance 1 (Saturday evening)

1st Freja (MSDA)

2nd Ellie (Slaters)

3rd Aaliyah (Slaters)

4th Jeanie (Reeders)

 

14 Years & Over Dance 1

1st Ellie (Reeders)

2nd Libby (Kanvas)

3rd Halle (Reeders)

4th Elle (Kanvas)

5th Janay (Reeders)

6th Beth (MSDA)

7th Emma (Kanvas)

 

Parents Dance 1 (Saturday evening)

1st Paula (Elite D&F)

2nd Ann (Scottish Starlets)

3rd Louise (Elite D&F)

4th Polly (City of Preston)

5th Charlene (Freedom 2 Dance)

6th Dawn (Freedom 2 Dance)

 

Parents Dance 1 (Sunday Morning)

1st Clare (Emma Louise Cheer)

2nd Danielle (Dance Unity)

3rd Sam (Fever)

4th Jennifer (Freedom 2 Dance)

5th Natalie (Danceworx)

6th Sam (SDFC Blackburn)

7th Hayley (Unity Dance School)

8th Claire (Just Dance)

 

Parents Dance 1 (Sunday Evening)

1st Sharon (TRDF)

2nd Zoe (Freedom 2 Dance)

3rd Gemma (Aim 2 B)

4th Lisa (Danceworx)

 

5 Years & Under Dance 2

1st Hollie (Dance Unity)

2nd Holly (Unity Dance)

3rd Anya Freedom2Dance)

4th Mitchell (Dance Unity)

5th Heida (Emma Louise Cheer)

 

6 Years Dance 2

1st Lacey (Dance Unity)

2nd Mia (NL Cheer)

3rd Darcie (Unity Dance)

4th Payton (Fever)

5th Phoebe (Fever)

6th Holly (SDFC Burnley)

7th Hollie (TRDF)

 

7 Years Dance 2

1st Ellie (Fusion)

2nd Lillie-Mae (Fever)

3rd Abigail (DWP)

4th Lacie (Dance Unity)

5th Ruby-Grace (Dance Unity)

6th Romie (SDFC Blackburn)

7th Lucy (Fever)

 

8 Years Dance 2

1st Amelia (Fusion)

2nd Lola (Fusion)

3rd Halle (Fever)

4th Ellen (Dance Unity)

5th Juliet (The Shadows)

6th Brooke (Fusion)

7th Faryll (NL Cheer)

 

9 Years Dance 2

1st Niamh (Fusion)

2nd Elivia (Fusion)

3rd Ella (Kanvas)

4th Ameya (Dance Unity)

5th Emily (Unity Dance)

6th Phoebe (Unity Dance)

7th Rubi (Unity Dance)

8th Joshua (Fever)

9th Orla (D&K Liverpool)

 

10 Years Dance 2

1st Katie (Slaters)

2nd Jasmine (DWP)

3rd Sasha (Fever)

4th Porcha (Danceworx)

5th Poppy (Fusion)

6th Kaedon (Slaters)

7th Gracie (Fusion)

8th Summer (Dance Dynamics)

 

11 Years Dance 2

1st Leia (Slaters)

2nd Zahara (Fever)

3rd Grace (Fusion)

4th Amba (DWP)

5th Lilland (Fever)

6th Aeryn (Phoenix Rising)

7th Ella (Fever)

 

12 Years Dance 2

1st Tiffany (KP Stars)

2nd Sienna (Dance Dynamics)

3rd Gwen (KP Stars)

4th Ellie (KP Stars)

5th Emma (Aim2B)

 

13 Years Dance 2

1st Honey (DWP)

2nd Anest (KP Stars)

3rd Nel (KP Stars)

4th Millie (Freedom 2 Dance)

5th Alana (DWP)

6th Tianne (DWP)

 

13 Years & Under Dance 2 (Saturday evening)

1st Jessica (Elite D&F)

2nd Eboney (Slaters)

3rd Mia (TRDF)

4th Freja (MSDA)

5th Evie (Unity Dance)

6th Eden (City of Preston)

 

14 Years Dance 2

1st Sophie (TRDF)

2nd Liana (TRDF)

3rd Bobbi (Freedom2Dance)

4th Sophie (TRDF)

5th Abbie (City of Preston)

6th Ellie (Unity Dance)

7th Aimee (DWP)

 

15 Years & Over Dance 2

1st Holly (Emma Louise Cheer)

2nd Megan (Dance Dynamics)

3rd Karley (Slaters)

4th Thea (Dance Dynamics)

5th Beth (MSDA)

 

Parents Dance 2 (Saturday evening)

1st Louise (Elite D&F)

2nd Cheryl (Aim2B)

3rd Emma (Unity Dance)

4th Paula (Elite D&F)

5th Ann (Scottish Starlets)

6th Polly (City of Preston)

7th Adele (Unity Dance)

8th Richard (Rhinestones)

 

Parents Dance 2 (Sunday Morning)

1st Gemma (Dance Unity)

2nd Tanya (Aim2B)

3rd Collette (Dance Unity)

4th Melanie (Go Dance)

5th Gaynor (Go Dance)

6th Danielle (Dance Unity)

 

Parents Dance 2 (Sunday Evening)

1st Claire (TRDF)

2nd Marshal (Aim 2 B)

3rd Kellt (Aim 2 B)

4th Annie (TRDF)

5th Lisa (Danceworx)

 

7 Years & Under Dance 3

1st Lacey (Dance Unity)

2nd Maya (DWP)

3rd Polly (Slaters)

4th Ella (Unity Dance)

5th Abigail (SDFC Blackburn)

6th Summer (Elite D&F)

7th Luisa (Slaters)

 

8 Years Dance 3

1st Lola (Fusion)

2nd Amelia (Fusion)

3rd Phoebe (Fusion)

4th Ruby (Elite D&F)

5th Isla (DWP)

6th Lacey (Fever)

 

9 Years Dance 3

1st Niamh (Fusion)

2nd Annabel (Fever)

3rd Olivia (Slaters)

4th Maisie (Aim 2B)

5th Miley (Dance Unity)

6th Violet (SDFC Nelson)

7th Jess (SDFC Nelson)

8th Phoebe (DWP)

 

 

10 Years Dance 3

1st Renne (Fever)

2nd Kaci.(DWP)

3rd Izzy (TRDF)

4th Milla (DWP)

5th Ruby (Slaters)

6th Connie (Fever)

 

11 Years Dance 3

1st Sophie (Unity Dance)

2nd Lily (Rhinestones)

3rd Olivia (SDFC Nelson)

4th Sophie (BDPA)

5th Lily (Unity Dance School)

6th Erin (Unity Dance School)

 

12 Years Dance 3 (Saturday)

1st Amy (Elite D&F)

2nd Madison (Elite D&F)

3rd Coral (Unity Dance)

4th Ruby (Elite D&F)

5th Jersey (Go Dance)

6th Jessica (Elite D&F)

7th Chloe (Unity Dance)

 

12 Years Dance 3 (Saturday)

1st Amelia (TRDF)

2nd Ema (TRDF)

3rd Abbey (Fever)

4th Leah (Fusion)

5th Mia (DWP)

 

13 Years Dance 3 (Saturday)

1st Charlotte (BDPA)

2nd Mia (Slaters)

3rd Philipa (Aim2B)

4th Catalina (SDFC Blackburn)

5th Layla (BDPA)

6th Daisy (Amore)

7th Eboney (Slaters)

 

13 Years Dance 3

1st Philipa (Aim 2B)

2nd Sophie (TRDF)

3rd Jacie (Fever)

4th Olivia (Fever) tie with Lily (Fever)

6th Millie (Freedom 2 Dance)

 

14 Years Dance 3

1st Macy (Dance Dynamics)

2nd Abbie (Unity Dance)

3rd Kia (Freedom2Dance)

4th Catherine (DWP) tie with Sophie (DWP)

6th Meya (Unity Dance)

 

15 Years Dance 3

1st Keris (TRDF)

2nd Megan (Freedom2Dance)

3rd Mel (Emma Louise Cheer)

4th Alice (Unity Dance)

5th Darcy (Unity Dance)

6th Brianna (Fever)

 

16 Years Dance 3

1st Erin (TRDF)

2nd Amy (Fever)

3rd Mia (Fever)

4th Amber (Dance Dynamics)

5th Ellie (Aim2B)

6th Amy (TRDF)

 

 

17 Years Dance 3

1st Tyoni (Emma-Louise Cheer)

2nd Dorothy (Go Dance)

3rd Jordan (SDFC Blackburn)

4th Korey (Aim2B)

5th Megan (TRDF)

6th Aimee (Go Dance)

 

18 Years & Over Dance 3

1st Nina (Fever)

2nd Charlotte (Aim2B)

3rd Jess (Emma-Louise Cheer)

4th Leah (TRDF)

5th Jasmin (Fever)

6th Amy (Fever)

 

Parents Dance 3 (Saturday evening)

1st Kirsty (SDFC Nelson)

2nd Kate (Phoenix Rising)

3rd Emma (Unity Dance)

4th Sharon (TRDF)

5th Julie (SDFC Nelson)

 

Parents Dance 3 (Sunday Morning)

1st Kathryn (Dance Unity)

2nd Jakki (TRDF)

3rd Kim (Aim2B)

4th Gemma (Dance Unity)

5th Emma (Emma Louise Cheer)

6th Louise (SDFC Nelson)

7th Sian (Unity Dance)

 

Parents Dance 3 (Sunday Evening)

1st Mags (TRDF)

 

7 Years & Under Dance 4

1st Georgia (SDFC Blackburn)

2nd Caitlin (TRDF)

3rd Laila (TRDF)

 

8/9 Years Dance 4

1st Niamh (SDFC Blackburn)

2nd Ruby (SDFC Burnley)

3rd Mia (NL Cheer)

4th Emily (TRDF)

5th Maisie (Slaters)

6th Grace (SDFC Blackburn)

 

10 Years Dance 4

1st Hollie (TRDF)

2nd Alexi (SDFC Nelson)

3rd Chloe (SDFC Blackburn)

4th Devon (Kanvas)

5th Amber (TRDF)

6th Natasha (Zoe Taylor)

7th Vanessa (Emma Louise Cheer)

 

11 Years Dance 4

1st Hannah (Unity Dance)

2nd Tycie (Unity Dance0

3rd Alivia (Zoe Taylor)

4th Phoebe (Unity Dance)

5th Claire (Kanvas)

6th Katie (NL Cheer)

7th Jasmine (Rhinestones)

 

12 Years & Under Dance 4 (Saturday evening)

1st Lexi (Elite D&F)

2nd Ava (Elite D&F)

3rd Madison (Elite D&F)

4th Maddison (Elite D&F)

5th Caysie (Elite D&F)

6th Ellen (Unity Dance)

7th Evie (TRDF)

8th Coral (Unity Dance)

 

12 Years Dance 4

1st Zoe (NL Cheer) tie with Izzy (DWP)

3rd Liliana (Zoe Taylor)

4th Abbie (NL Cheer)

5th Emily (TRDF)

 

13 Years Dance 4

1st Ella (DWP)

2nd Amelia (DWP)

3rd Paige (DWP)

4th Nicole (TRDF)

5th Codie (Slaters)

6th Megan (Kanvas)

 

13 Years Dance 4 (Saturday evening)

1st Olivia (SDFC Nelson)

2nd Bethany (Elite D&F)

3rd Mia (Slaters)

4th Keira (Elite D&F)

5th Kacey (SDFC Burnley)

6th Abby (Unity Dance)

7th Isabel (Unity Dance School)

8th Ellie-Mai (SDFC Nelson)

 

14 Years Dance 4

1st Shravanthika (Unity Dance)

2nd Lola (Elite D&F)

3rd Abbie (Elite D&F)

4th Holly (Elite D&F)

5th Tahlia (Unity Dance)

6th Tayla (SDFC Nelson)

 

15 Years Dance 4

1st Evie (SDFC Nelson)

2nd Natasha (Slaters)

3rd Alice (Unity Dance)

4th Tia (Unity Dance)

5th Maddy (Fever)

 

16 Years Dance 4

1st Ellie (SDFC Nelson)

2nd Lily (Dance Dynamics)

3rd Freya (Slaters)

4th Talia (Kanvas)

5th Izzy (Fever)

6th Erin (TRDF)

 

17 Years Dance 4

1st Beth (SDFC)

2nd Hannie (DWP)

3rd Amy (SDFC)

4th Bethany (Slaters)

5th Ellie (Go Dance) tie wth Jordan (SDFC Blackburn)

 

18 Years & Over Dance 4

1st Hannah (Elite D&F)

2nd Reine (Scottish Starlets)

3rd Lauren (TRDF)

4th Jess (Emma-Louise Cheer)

5th Ellen (SDFC Nelson)

 

Parents Dance 4 (Saturday evening)

1st Emma (TRDF)

2nd Kate (Phoenix Rising)

 

Parents Dance 4 (Sunday Morning)

1st Emma (Emma Louise Cheer)

2nd Sian (Unity Dance)

3rd Sarah (Just Dance)

4th Teare (Unity Dance)

 

7 Years & Under Dance 5

1st Imogen (SDFC Blackburn)

 

8/9 Years Dance 5

1st Lexie (SDFC Nelson)

2nd May (Fever)

3rd Jessica (TRDF)

4th Freya (TRDF)

5th Maisie (TRDF)

6th Tia (SDFC Blackburn)

 

10 Years Dance 5

1st Shyah (Fever)

2nd Devon (Kanvas)

3rd Georgia (SDFC Blackburn)

4th Sky (Fever)

5th Elissya (TRDF)

6th Ellie-Mae (SDFC Blackburn)

 

11 Years Dance 5

1st Gabriella (TRDF)

2nd Emily (SDFC Nelson)

3rd Imogen (SDFC Blackburn)

4th Olivia (SDFC Nelson)

5th Millie (SDFC Nelson)

6th Lucie (SDFC Nelson)

7th Hannah (Unity Dance)

 

12/13 Years Dance 5

1st Lewis (TRDF)

2nd Abbie (NL Cheer)

3rd Codie (Slaters)

4th Megan (Kanvas)

5th Eleri (Dance Unity)

6th Izaac (Fever)

 

13 Years & Under Dance 5 (Saturday evening)

1st Eve (SDFC Nelson)

2nd Jessica (SDFC Nelson)

3rd Jodie-Leigh (SDFC Nelson)

4th Isabel (Unity Dance)

5th Ellen (Unity Dance)

6th Ruby (Unity Dance)

7th Ellie (NL Cheer)

8th Jessica (TRDF)

 

14 Years Dance 5

1st Angel (SDFC Burnley)

2nd Lia (Fever)

3rd Shravanthika (Unity Dance)

4th Gabrielle (Fever)

5th Ellie (TRDF)

6th Erin (Dance Dynamics)

 

15 Years Dance 5

1st Emily (DWP)

2nd Lily (Unity Dance)

3rd Meg (SDFC)

4th Tia (DWP)

5th Kayleigh (Unity Dance)

 

16/17 Years Dance 5

1st Caisey (DWP) tie with Lucy *(DWP)

3rd Lily (Dance Dynamics)

4th Chloe (DWP)

5th Talia (Kanvas)

6th Charlotte (Unity Dance)

 

18 Years & Over Dance 5

1st Reine (Scottish Starlets)

2nd Alex (Fever)

3rd Emily (Aim2B)

4th Beckie (Fever)

5th Eden (DWP)

6th Zoe (Aim2B)

7th Taylor (SDFC Blackburn)

 

 

Parents Dance 5 (Sunday Morning)

1st Kim (SDFC Nelson)

 

Parents Dance 5 (Sunday Evening)

 

5 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Fevers Fives

2nd Teenie Tots

 

5 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Slaters Tiny Stars

 

7 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Tiny Troubles

2nd Baby Spirit

3rd Slaters Twinkle Stars

4th Amy’s Angels

5th Cheerios

6th DWP Trolls

7th BS Elite Sparkles

 

7 Years and Under Large Squad

1st Fevers Sparkles

2nd Unity Dance School Tinies

 

9 Years & Under Small Squad (9 or less dancers)

1st Twinkles

2nd Junior Spirit

3rd F2D Explosion

4th Rhinestone Rascals

5th Emma-Louise JNRS

 

9 Years & Under Small Squad (10 or more dancers)

1st Sanderson Superstars

2nd Dance with Passion

3rd The Vengababes

 

9 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Fevers Flames

2nd Cheertaastic

3rd KP Stars

 

11 Years & Under Small Squad (10 or less dancers)

1st Slaters Sparkle Stars

2nd Team Spirit

3rd Rhinestone Rockettes

4th Amy’s All Stars

5th Dance Unity Rocky

6th BDPA

7th Emma-Louise Intensity

 

11 Years & Under Small Squad (11 dancers)

1st Fevers Firecrackers

2nd TR Team Stars

3rd Go Dance Dazzlers

4th KP Stars

5th BS Elite Crystals

6th Too Fierce

 

11 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Fevers Firelights

2nd Dance with Passion

 

13 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Tiara’s

2nd Dance Unity Diva’s

3rd Too Flawless

4th Forever Fusion

 

13 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Fevers Fireflies

2nd KP Stars

3rd DWP Gatsby

4th Sanderson Supersparks

5th Slaters Bronze Stars

 

15 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Sanderson Supersonics

2nd Thoroughly Modern Cheer

3rd Encore

4th Amore Angels

5th BDPA

 

15 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Fevers Flyers

2ns DWP Greatest Show

 

17 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Warriors F2D

2nd BS Elite Sapphires

3rd Senior Spirit

4th Rhinestone Rebels

 

17 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Go Dance Elite

 

Adult Small Squad

1st This. Is. Cheer

2nd DWP Copacabana

3rd Amy’s Aura

 

Adult Large Squad

1st Sanderson Supernovas

2nd Fevers Fighters

3rd Rigby Rebels

 

Parents Squad

1st Rigby Rubies

2nd Fevers Finest

3rd Sanderson Sugar Mamas

4th Amy’s A Team

5th F2D Diamonds

6th Go Dance Diamantes