Cheerdance UK Results Blackpool June 2019

3 Years & Under Dance 1

1st Nieve Slaters

2nd Amie Slaters

3rd Beau-Mae AIM2B

4th Noah AIM2B

5th Lucy SDFC Nelson

6th Jessica Amore

7th Evie AIM2B

8th Nessa AIM2B

 

4 Years Dance 1

1st Daisy Rushby

2nd Izzy Rushby

3rd Nola Slaters

4th Sofia Slaters

5th Lola SDFC Nelson

6th Harriet Rushby

 

5 Years Dance 1

1st Daisy Dance Unity

2nd Chloe Rushby

3rd Sasha Rushby

4th Ella Rushby

5th Devyn Rushby

 

6 Years Dance 1

1st Jessie Rushby

2nd Amelia Rushby

3rd Ruby Inferno Fireflies

4th Isobel SDFC Blackburn

5th Liberty Leigh Danceworx

6th Isla AIM2B

 

7 Years Dance 1

1st OLIVIA Kreativ Cheer Dance

2nd Ava Rushby

3rd Erin Rushby

4th Macy DWP

5th Evie Freedom2 Dance

6th Harry Freedom2Dance

 

8 Years Dance 1

1st Poppy Rushby

2nd Lexie Elise Danceworx

3rd Millie Mae Rushby

4th Isabelle SDFC Blackburn

5th Edie Freedom2Dance

6th Kelsey TRDF

 

9 Years Dance 1

1st Georgia Rushby

2nd Miley Dance Unity

3rd Emily Freedom 2 Dance

4th Shayla Dance Unity

5th Isla Kreativ Cheer Dance

6th Kelsey Dance Unity

7th Maisie Kreativ Cheer Dance

8th Amelia GDS Gems

 

8/9 Years ASN Dance 1

1st Megan Hellcats

 

10 Years Dance 1

1st Caitlin Dance Unity

2nd Olivia ZTDA

3rd Will Kreativ Cheer Dance

4th Ella Freedom2Dance

5th Sophie KR Dance

6th MARTHA SDFC Blackburn

 

11 Years Dance 1

1st Erin Slaterd

2nd Emily MSDA

3rd Millie Golborne High School

4th Sophie MSDA

5th Olivia Golbourne High School

6th Elouise Golbourne High School

7th Keely Golbourne High School

10/11 Years ASN Dance 1

 

12/13 Years Dance 1

1st Emily (LJ Cheer)

2nd Sienna (LJ Cheer)

3rd Olivia (Golborne High School)

4th Carys (Golborne High School)

5th Jada (Freedom 2 Dance)

6th Sarah (Inferno Fireflies)

 

14 Years & Over Dance 1

1st Beth (MSDA)

2nd Janay (Reeders)

3rd Maisie (Slaters)

4th Kiera (Slaters)

5th Nicola (Topaz)

6th Jeanie (Reeders)

7th Maddie (Freedom 2 Dance)

8th Sara (Inferno)

 

14 Years & Over ASN Dance 1

1st Freya (Inferno)

2nd Laura (Aim 2 B)

3rd Sophie (Inferno)

 

Parents Dance 1 (Morning)

1st Jenna Elite

2nd Sam SDFC Blackburn

3rd Aaron DWP

4th Diane LJ Cheer

5th 846

6th Philippa LJ Cheer

 

Parents Dance 1 (Afternoon)

1st Sarah (Elite D&F)

2nd Ann (Scottish Starlets)

3rd Danni (TRDF)

4th Siobhann (Scottish Starlets)

5th Kylie (Scottish Starlets)

6th Amy (LJ Cheer)

 

4 Years & Under Dance 2

1st Evie SDFC Blackburn

2nd Cora DWP

3rd Lola SDFC Nelson

4th Enid Rushby

5th Nyla LJ Cheer

6th Layla Hellcats

 

5 Years Dance 2

1st Daisy Dance Unity

2nd Anya Freedom2Dance

3rd Freya Slaters

4th Maia DWP

5th Jorgina Elite Dance and Fitness

6th Bella Elite Dance and Fitness

7th Poppy Emma Louis Cheer

8th Abbi Amanda Nicole

 

6 Years Dance 2

1st Amelia Rushby

2nd Pippa Elite Dance and Fitness

3rd Ava Rushby

4th Harriet Emma Louise Cheer

5th Ruby Inferno Fireflies

6th Joseph GDS Gemas

 

7 Years Dance 2

1st Kayla Rushby

2nd Iris Rushby

3rd Anya Rushby

4rd Hollie SDFC Burnley

5t Ella DWP

6th Harry Freedom2Dance

 

8 Years Dance 2

1st Isabelle Rushby

2nd Lexie Elise Danceworx

3rd Eva Elite

4th Matilda Rushby

5th Isla SDFC Blackburn

6th Ruby SDFC Blackburn

7th Scarlett SDFC Blackburn

8th Sienna Slaters

 

9 Years Dance 2

1st Daniel Kreativ Cheer Dance

2nd Miley Dance Unity

3rd Shayla Dance Unity

4th Freya Rushby

5th Miley Dance Unity

6th Poppy Rushby

 

10- Years Dance 2

1st Caitlin Dance Unity

2nd Sydney TRDF

3rd Ella Freedom2Dance

4th Will Kreativ Dance

5th Charlee KR Dance

6th Martha SDFC Blackburn

 

 

11 Years Dance 2

1st Mabel Rushby

2nd Lily Elite

3rd Gracie Slaters

4th Gracie DWP

5th Ruby DWP

 

12 Years Dance 2

1st Ruby (KR Dance)

2nd Rosie (Freedom 2 Dance)

3rd Jessica (KR Dance)

4th Faye (City of Preston)

 

13 Years Dance 2

1st Kelsey (TRDF)

2nd Tayla (City of Preston)

3rd Freja (MSDA)

4th Amy (Rushby)

5th Iyla (TRDF)

6th Ellie (DWP)

 

14 Years & Over Dance 2

1st Janay (Reeders)

2nd Lydia (City of Preston)

3rd Beth (MSDA)

4th Victoria (Amore)

5th Molly (Amore)

6th Ellie (Slaters)

 

Parents Dance 2 (Morning)

1st Jenna Elite

2nd Janine TRDF

3rd Janelle AIM2B

4th Sam SDFC Blackburn

5th Annabel Rushby

6th Jen Freedom2Dance

7th Chantelle Hellcats

8th Clare Elite

 

Parents Dance 2 (Afternoon)

1st Toni (TRDF)

2nd Louise (Elite D&F)

3rd Sarah (Elite D&F)

4th Jackie (Rushby)

5th Siobhann (Scottish Starlets)

6th Paula (Elite D&F)

7th Karen (Aim2B Dance School)

 

7 Years & Under Dance 3

1st Ellie TRDF

2nd Martha DWP

3rd Hope Slaters

4th Maya DWP

5th Pippa Elite Dance and Fitness

6th Summer Elite Dance and Fitness

 

8 Years Dance 3

1st Elouise AIM2B

2nd Layla Slatersd

3rd Isla DWP

4th Olivia DWP

5th Isla SDFC BB

 

9 Years Dance 3

1st Freya Rushby

2nd Elliot Rushby

3rd Daniel Kreativ

4th Miley Dance UNITY

5th Leona Slaters

6th Mia Freedom2Dance

7th Abigail SDFC Blackburn

 

10 Years Dance 3

1st Lucy TRDF

2nd Ruby Slaters

3rd Madison TRDF

4th Abigail Freedom2Dance

5th Rosie DWP

6th Charlee KR Dance

 

11 Years Dance 3

1st Darcey Inferno Fieflies

2nd Ktie Slaters

3rd Alyssa DWP

4th Gracie Slaters

5th Lucy CARLOVA Dance Studios

6th Megan Slaters

7th Jasmine DWP

8th Amelia Kreativ

 

12 Years Dance 3

1st Leah (SDFC Blackburn)

2nd Shayna (Rushby)

3rd Eleni (TRDF)

4th Aimee (DWP)

5th Sienna (KR Dance)

6th Jessica (Elite)

 

13 Years Dance 3

1st Ella (TRDF)

2nd Freja (MSDA)

3rd Eloise (Rushby)

4th Jessica (DWP)

5th Kacey (Freedom 2 Dance)

6th Jessica (DWP)

 

14 Years Dance 3

1st Sophie (TRDF)

2nd Ella (DWP)

3rd Mia (TRDF)

4th Grace (DWP)

5th Jemma (DWP)

6th Ebony (Slaters)

7th Molly (BDPA)

 

15 Years Dance 3

1st Courtney-Mai (City of Preston)

2nd Freya (DWP)

3rd Harriet (DWP)

4th Sophie (DWP)

5th Grace (Hellcats)

6th Bobbi (Freedom2 Dance)

 

16 Years Dance 3

1st Eloise (DWP)

2nd Lianna (TRDF)

3rd Mia (DWP)

4th Sophie (TRDF)

5th Amy (TRDF)

6th Melissa (EL Cheer)

7th Keeley (Aim 2 B)

 

17 Years Dance 3

1st Bethany (TRDF)

2nd Molly (Slaters)

3rd Courtney (Aim 2B)

4th Izzy (TRDF)

5th Bethany (Freedom 2 Dance)

6th Blaise (SDFC Blackburn)

 

18 Years & Over Dance 3

1st Georgina (Inferno)

2nd Tia (EL Cheer)

3rd Laura (KR Dance)

4th Jodie (Reeders)

 

Parents Dance 3 (Morning)

1st Emma Rushby

2nd Laura LJ Cheer

3rd Emma Elite

4th Laura TRDF

5th Alicia TRDF

6th 851 Slaters

 

Parents Dance 3 (Afternoon)

1st Aly (Rushby)

2nd Louise (Elite D&F)

3rd Paula (Elite D&F)

4th Mags (TRDF)

5th Nadine (Inferno Fireflies)

6th Kellie (Rushby)

 

7 Years & Under Dance 4

1st Katie TRDF

2nd Ellie Hellcats

3rd Jessica-Lily Scottish Starlets

 

8/9 Years Dance 4

1st Jessica TRDF

2nd Caitlin TRDF

3rd Violet SDFC NHelosn

4rd Maisie Slaters

5th Freya TRDF

6th Phoebe DWP

7th Lily-Mai SDFC Blackburn

 

10 Years Dance 4

1st Lexie SDFC Nelson

2nd Ava Elite

3rd Evelyn Rushby

4th Olivia DWp

5th Erin Rushby

6th MIlla DWP

7th Izzy TRDF

8th Ruby SDFC Burnley

 

11 Years Dance 4

1st Olivia Rushby

2nd Hollie TRDF

3rd Summer Rushby

4th Amelia Slaters

5th Megan Slaters

 

12 Years Dance 4

1st Harriet (Rushby)

2nd Madison (Elite D&F)
3rd Emily (Rushby)

4th Scarlett (SDFC Blackburn)

5th Izzy (DWP)

6th Ellie-May (DWP)

7th Sienna (KR Dance)

 

13 Years Dance 4

1st Evie (SDFC Nelson)

2nd Ella (TRDF)

3rd Olivia (Rushby)

4th Kaci (Rushby) tie with Sophie (TRDF)

6th Ellie-Mai (SDFC Nelson)

7th Mia (DWP)

 

14 Years Dance 4

1st Jessica (TRDF)

2nd Catalina (SDFC Blackburn)

3rd Paige (DWP)

4th Katie (TRDF)

5th Heather (Scottish Starlets)

6th Leah (SDFC Nelson)

 

15 Years Dance 4

1st Abbie (Rushby)

2nd Abbie (City of Preston)

3rd Maria (SDFC Nelson)

4th Catherine (DWP)

5th Evie -SDFC Nelson)

 

16 Years Dance 4

1st Natalia (Slaters)

2nd Daisy (Rushby)

3rd Erin (TRDF)

4th Holly (EL Cheer)

5th Shanice (Slaters)

6th Millie (Aim 2 B)

7th Megan (Kreativ)

 

17 Years Dance 4

1st Jordan (SDFC Blackburn)

2nd Laura (DWP)

3rd Hannie (DWP)

4th Fateemah (SDFC Blackburn)

5th Caitlin (Kreativ)

6th Harriet (DWP)

7th Roma (Slaters)

 

18 Years & Over Dance 4

1st Teegan (Rushby)

2nd Chloe (DWP)

3rd Lauren (TRDF)

4th Lauren (DWP)

5th Bethany (Slaters)

6th Korey (Aim 2B)

 

Parents Dance 4 (Morning)

1st Emma Rushby

2nd Laura LJ Cheer

3rd Emma Emma Louise Cheer

4th Amy Elite

5th Kim AIM2B

6th Nicki SDFC Nelson

 

Parents Dance 4 (Afternoon)

1st Karla (TRDF)

2nd Helen (TRDF)

3rd Kirsty (SDFC Nelson)

4th Nadine (Inferno Fireflies)

5th Anne (Rushby)

6th Kelly (Aim2B Dance School)

 

7 Years & Under Dance 5

1st Summer TRDF

2nd Georgia SDFC Blackburn

 

8/9 Years Dance 5

1st Niamh SDFC Blachburn

2nd Jessica TRDF

3rd Rosie TRDF

4th Tia SDFC Blackburn

5TH Imogen SDFC Blackburn

6th Abigail TRDF

7th Grace SDFC Blackburn

 

10 Years Dance 5

1st Ava Elite

2nd Georgia SDFC Blackburn

3rd Elissya TRDF

4th Casey Hellcats

5th Eva SDFC Blackburn

 

11 Years Dance 5

1st Amber TRDF

2nd Macie Slaters

3rd Imogen Elite

4th Monet Kreativ

5th Zoe Scottish Starlets

6th Daisy Rhinestones

7th Chloe SDFC Blackburn

8th Vanessa Elite

 

12 Years Dance 5

1st Bethany (Rushby)

2nd Imogen (SDFC Blackburn)

3rd Gabriella (TRDF)

4th Madison (Elite D&F)

5th Caysie (Elite D&F)

6th Rhianah (Slaters)

 

13 Years Dance 5

1st Lewis (TRDF)

2nd Jess (SDFC Nelson)

3rd Sophie (SDFC Nelson)

4th Honey (DWP)

5th Freya (Hellcats)

6th Chloe (SDFC Burnley)

7th Isabel  (SDFC Nelson)

8th Georgia (SDFC Blackburn)

 

14 Years Dance 5

1st Faith (Rushby)

2nd Claudia (DWP)

3rd Ellie (TRDF)

4th Eve (SDFC Nelson)

5th Jodie (SDFC Nelson)

6th Chloe (TRDF)

 

15 Years Dance 5

1st Angel – SDFC Burnley

2nd Lola – Elite

3rd Emily – DWP

4th Alisha – Rushby

5th Lily – SDFC Nelson

6th Sophia – SDFC Blackburn

7th Lily – Elite

 

16/17 Years Dance 5

1st Lily – Rushby

2nd Jordan – SDFC Blackburn

3rd Natalia – Slaters

4th Amber – Elite

5th Millie – Elite

6th Caitlin – Kreativ tie with Meg – SDFC Nelson

 

18 Years & Over Dance 5

1st Hannah – Elite

2nd Megan – Rushby

3rd Lucy – Rushby

4th Ellie-Mae – Rushby
5th Teegan – SDFC Nelson

6th Laura – SDFC Nelson

7th Leam – Elite

 

Parents Dance 5 (Morning)

1st Jakki TRDF

2nd Amy Elite

3rd Kim SDFC Nelson

 

Parents Dance 5 (Afternoon)

1st Imogen (SDFC Nelson)

2nd Kira (Rushby)

 

5 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Hunny Bees- Rushby

2nd LJ Cheer Tots- LJ Cheer

3rd Slaters Tiny Stars- Slaters

4th Baby Hellcats- Hellcats

5th GDS Sparkles- GDS Gems

6th Tiny Beebies AIM2B

 

7 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Tiny Troubles- TRDF

2nd Slaters Twinkle Stars- Slaters

3rd Darlings- DWP

4th LJ Cheer Minis- LJ Cheer

 

7 Years & Under Medium Squad

1st Too Cute- Freedom2Dance

2nd Team Power- AIM2B

3rd Baby Spirit- SDFC Blackburn

4th BS Elite Sparkles- SDFC Burnley

 

7 Years & Under Large Squad

1st GDS Mini Gems- GDS Gems

 

9 Years & Under Small Squad (9 or less dancers)

1st Warrior Wasps Rushby

2nd Junior Spirit SDFC Blackburn

3rd Sandersons Superstars SDFC Nelson

4th Slaters Sparkle Stars- Slaters

5th LJ Cheer Sparkles- LJ Cheer

6th Emma Louise Dynamites- Emma Louise

7th ANSD Juniors- Amanda Nicole

 

9 Years & Under Small Squad (10-12 dancers)

1st Angels With Attitude- Rushby

2nd Twinkles TRDF

3rd Team Ariana- Aim2B

4th GDS Gems- GDS Gems

5th Space DWP

6th Rascals Rhinestones

7th Mini Hellcats- Hellcats

 

9 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Too Fierce- Freedom2 Dance

 

11 Years & Under Small Squad

1st TR Teamstars- TRDF

2nd 90s- DWP

3rd Slaters Bronze Stars

4th BS Elite Crystal- SDFC Burnley

5th BDPA Junior- BDPA

6th LJ Cheer Sparks- LJ Cheer

7th Tigers- City of Preston

 

11 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Junior Hellcats- Hellcats

 

13 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Team Xtreme

2nd Tiara’s

3rd Team Spirit

4th Sass Squad

5th Rockettes

6th ANSD Seniors

7th Emma Louise Intensity

 

13 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Slaters Silver Stars

2nd Disco

3rd Supreme Hellcats

4th Too Flawless

5th LJ Cheer Diamonds

 

15 Years & Under Small Squad

1st Revolution

2nd Senior Hellcats tie with BDPA Senior

4th LJ Cheer Elite

 

15 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Sanderson Supersonics

2nd Hellcats Senior Elite

 

17 Years & Under Small Squad

1st BS Elite Sapphires

2nd F2D Warriors

3rd Senior Spirit

4th Rebels

 

17 Years & Under Large Squad

1st Copacabana

 

Adult Small Squad

1st Vogue

2nd This Is Cheer

3rd Queen

4th Cyclones

5th Emma Louise Extreme

 

Adult Large Squad

1st SDC Stingers

2nd Sanderson Supernovas

3rd Rigby Rebels

 

Parents Squad

1st Sanderson Sugar Mamas- SDFC Nelson

2nd Rigby Rubies- TRDF and RDFC Divas- Rushby

4th The A Team- AIM2B

5th F2D Diamonds- Freedom2Dance

6th Emma Louise Electric- EL Cheer